Estos fueron los videojuegos, actores y estudios ganadores de los BAFTA Games Awards 2022

La Academia Británica de las Artes Cinematográficas y de la Televisión (BAFTA) anunció los videojuegos y desarrolladores ganadores de los premios BAFTA Games Awards 2022:

Aquí les dejamos los ganadores y nominados en cada categoría; los BAFTA Games Awards 2022 se celebrarón el 7 de Abril, y fueron transmitidos en directo mediante los canales de la BAFTA en TwitchYoutube y Facebook:

Animación:

CALL OF DUTY: VANGUARD Development Team – Sledgehammer Games/Activision Blizzard

IT TAKES TWO Development Team – Hazelight Studios/Electronic Arts

KENA: BRIDGE OF SPIRITS Hunter Schmidt – Ember Lab LLC/ Ember Lab LLC

LIFE IS STRANGE: TRUE COLORS Development Team – Square Enix, Deck Nine Games/Square Enix

PSYCHONAUTS 2 Development Team – Double Fine Productions/Xbox Game Studios

Ganador – RATCHET & CLANK: RIFT APART Development Team – Insomniac Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment

Logro Artístico:

Ganador – THE ARTFUL ESCAPE Development Team – Beethoven & Dinosaur/Annapurna Interactive

IT TAKES TWO Development Team – Hazelight Studios/Electronic Arts

PSYCHONAUTS 2 Development Team – Double Fine Productions/Xbox Game Studios

RATCHET & CLANK: RIFT APART Development Team – Insomniac Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment

RESIDENT EVIL VILLAGE Development Team – Capcom/Capcom

RETURNAL Development Team – Housemarque/Sony Interactive Entertainment

Logro en Audio:

THE ARTFUL ESCAPE Development Team – Beethoven & Dinosaur/Annapurna Interactive

CALL OF DUTY: VANGUARD Development Team – Sledgehammer Games/Activision Blizzard

DEATHLOOP Development Team – Arkane Lyon/Bethesda Softworks

HALO INFINITE Development Team – 343 Industries/Xbox Game Studios

MARVEL’S GUARDIAN’S OF THE GALAXY Development Team – Eidos-Montréal/Square Enix

Ganador – RETURNAL Development Team – Housemarque/Sony Interactive Entertainment

Mejor Juego:

DEATHLOOP Development Team – Arkane Lyon/Bethesda Softworks

FORZA HORIZON 5 Development Team – Playground Games/Xbox Game Studios

INSCRYPTION Development Team – Daniel Mullins Games/Devolver Digital

IT TAKES TWO Development Team – Hazelight Studios/Electronic Arts

RATCHET & CLANK: RIFT APART Development Team – Insomniac Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment

Ganador – RETURNAL Development Team – Housemarque/Sony Interactive Entertainment

Juego Británico:

ALBA: A WILDLIFE ADVENTURE Development Team – ustwo games/ustwo games, Plug In Digital

DEATH’S DOOR Development Team – Acid Nerve/Devolver Digital

FIGHTS IN TIGHT SPACES Development Team – Ground Shatter/Mode7

Ganador – FORZA HORIZON 5 Development Team – Playground Games/Xbox Game Studios

OVERBOARD! Jon Ingold, Tom Kail, Anastasia Wyatt – inkle/ inkle

SABLE Development Team – Shedworks/Raw Fury

Juego Debut:

THE ARTFUL ESCAPE Development Team – Beethoven & Dinosaur/Annapurna Interactive

EASTWARD Development Team – Pixpil/Chucklefish

THE FORGOTTEN CITY Nick Pearce, Alexander Goss, John Eyre – Modern Storyteller/Dear Villagers

GENESIS NOIR Evan Anthony, Jeremy Abel – Feral Cat Den/Fellow Traveller

MAQUETTE Development Team – Graceful Decay/Annapurna Interactive

Ganador – TOEM Development Team – Something We Made/ Something We Made

Juego en Evolución:

AMONG US Development Team – Innersloth/Innersloth

ANIMAL CROSSING: NEW HORIZONS Development Team – Nintendo EPD/Nintendo

APEX LEGENDS Development Team – Respawn Entertainment/Electronic Arts

DISCO ELYSIUM – THE FINAL CUT Development Team – ZA/UM/ZA/UM

FORTNITE Development Team – Epic Games/Epic Games, People Can Fly

Ganador – NO MAN’S SKY Development Team – Hello Games/Hello Games

Familia:

ALBA: A WILDLIFE ADVENTURE Development Team – ustwo games/ustwo games, Plug In Digital

Ganador – CHICORY: A COLORFUL TALE Development Team – Greg Lobanov, A Shell in the Pit, Madeline Berger, Alexis Dean-Jones, Lena Raine/FINJI

FORZA HORIZON 5 Development Team – Playground Games/Xbox Game Studios

MARIO PARTY SUPERSTARS Development Team – Nintendo EPD/Nintendo

RATCHET & CLANK: RIFT APART Development Team – Insomniac Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment

UNPACKING Wren Brier, Tim Dawson, Jeff van Dyck – Witch Beam/Humble Games

Game Beyond Entertainment:

ALBA: A WILDLIFE ADVENTURE Development Team – ustwo games/ustwo games/Plug In Digital

Ganador – BEFORE YOUR EYES Development Team – GoodbyeWorld Games/Skybound Games

CHICORY: A COLORFUL TALE- Greg Lobanov, A Shell in the Pit, Madeline Berger, Alexis Dean-Jones, Lena Raine/FINJI

GAME BUILDER GARAGE Development Team – Nintendo EPD/Nintendo

IT TAKES TWO Development Team -Hazelight Studios/Electronic Arts

PSYCHONAUTS 2 Development Team -Double Fine Productions/Xbox Game Studios

Diseño de Juego:

DEATHLOOP Development Team – Arkane Lyon/Bethesda Softworks

FORZA HORIZON 5 Development Team – Playground Games/Xbox Game Studios

Ganador – INSCRYPTION Development Team – Daniel Mullins Games/Devolver Digital

IT TAKES TWO Development Team – Hazelight Studios/Electronic Arts

RATCHET & CLANK: RIFT APART Development Team – Insomniac Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment

RETURNAL Development Team – Housemarque/Sony Interactive Entertainment

Multijugador:

BACK 4 BLOOD Development Team – Turtle Rock Studios/Warner Bros. Interactive Entertainment

CALL OF DUTY: VANGUARD Development Team – Sledgehammer Games/Activision Blizzard

FORZA HORIZON 5 Development Team – Playground Games/Xbox Game Studios

HALO INFINITE Development Team – 343 Industries/Xbox Game Studios

HELL LET LOOSE Development Team – Black Matter/Team17

Ganador – IT TAKES TWO Development Team – Hazelight Studios/Electronic Arts

Música:

DEATHLOOP Tom Salta, Erich Talaba, Ross Tregenza – Arkane Lyon/Bethesda Softworks

FAR CRY 6 Development Team – Ubisoft Toronto/Ubisoft

HALO INFINITE Gareth Coker, Joel Corelitz and Curtis Schweitzer – 343 Industries/Xbox Game Studios

PSYCHONAUTS 2 Peter McConnell – Double Fine Productions/Xbox Game Studios

RATCHET & CLANK: RIFT APART Scott Hanau, Wataru Hokoyama, Mark Mothersbaugh – Insomniac Games/ Sony Interactive Entertainment

Ganador – RETURNAL Bobby Krlic, Joe Thwaites, Harry Krueger – Housemarque/Sony Interactive Entertainment

Narrativa:

IT TAKES TWO Development Team – Hazelight Studios/Electronic Arts

LIFE IS STRANGE: TRUE COLORS Development Team – Square Enix, Deck Nine Games/Square Enix

MARVEL’S GUARDIANS OF THE GALAXY Development Team – Eidos-Montréal/Square Enix

PSYCHONAUTS 2 Tim Schafer – Double Fine Productions/Xbox Game Studios

RETURNAL Development Team – Housemarque/Sony Interactive Entertainment

Ganador – UNPACKING Wren Brier, Tim Dawson, Annie VanderMeer – Witch Beam/Humble Games

Propiedad Original:

DEATHLOOP Development Team – Arkane Lyon/Bethesda Softworks

DEATH’S DOOR Development Team – Acid Nerve/Devolver Digital

INSCRYPTION Development Team – Daniel Mullins Games/Devolver Digital

Ganador – IT TAKES TWO Development Team – Hazelight Studios/Electronic Arts

RETURNAL Development Team – Housemarque/Sony Interactive Entertainment

UNPACKING Wren Brier, Tim Dawson, Jeff van Dyck – Witch Beam/Humble Games

Actor en rol principal

OZIOMA AKAGHA as Julianna Blake in DEATHLOOP

JASON E KELLEY as Colt Vahn “the Captain” in DEATHLOOP

JENNIFER HALE as Rivet in Ratchet & Clank: Rift Apart

JON MCLAREN as Star-Lord/Peter Quill in Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy

ERIKA MORI as Alex Chen in Life is Strange: True Colors

Ganadora- JANE PERRY as Selene Vassos in Returnal

Actor en rol secundario:

LAURA BAILEY as Polina Petrova in Call of Duty: Vanguard

Ganadora – KIMBERLY BROOKS as Hollis Forsythe in Psychonauts 2 

JASON CAVALIER as Drax in Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy

MAGGIE ROBERTSON as Lady Dimitrescu in Resident Evil Village

HAN SOTO as Gabe Chen in Life is Strange: True Colors

ALEX WEINER as Rocket in Marvel’s Guardians of the Galaxy

Logro Técnico:

FORZA HORIZON 5 Development Team – Playground Games/Xbox Game Studios

HITMAN 3 Development Team – IO Interactive/IO Interactive

PSYCHONAUTS 2 Development Team – Double Fine Productions/Xbox Game Studios

Ganador – RATCHET & CLANK: RIFT APART Development Team – Insomniac Games/Sony Interactive Entertainment

RESIDENT EVIL VILLAGE Devleopment Team – Capcom/Capcom

RETURNAL Development Team – Housemarque/Sony Interactive Entertainment

Juego del Año EE (votado por el público) 

CHICORY: A COLORFUL TALE Greg Lobanov, A Shell in the Pit, Madeline Berger, Alexis Dean-Jones, Lena Raine/FINJI

DEATHLOOP Arkane Lyon/Bethesda Softworks

THE FORGOTTEN CITY Modern Storyteller/Dear Villagers

IT TAKES TWO Hazelight Studios/Electronic Arts

METROID DREAD Nintendo & MercurySteam, Nintendo

Ganador – UNPACKING Witch Beam/Humble Games   

También estamos en: